Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Narcissus Congress Spring Bulbs- Pack of 5 - Bells Gardening
Narcissus Congress Spring Bulbs- Pack of 5 - Bells Gardening

Narcissus 'Congress' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Congress'

Other names

Daffodil 'Congress'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Congress' _ 'Congress' is a orchid flowering Narcissi producing super sized 7cm diameter flowerheads that give a real impact. The striking orange trumpet flattens out in front of the vibrant yellow perianth, giving the illusion of one flower sitting in front of the other. Flowers April-May. Max. height  0.35m. Bulb size 12/14

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.