Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Narcissi Minnow Spring Bulbs Ready To plant - 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening

Narcissus 'Minnow' Spring Bulb - Pack Of 5

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Minnow'

Other names

Daffodil 'Minnow'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Minnow' _ 'Minnow' is a dwarf daffodil. In spring, it bears several fragrant, trumpet-shaped, pale-yellow and cream flowers. Max height 0.5. Max spread 0.1m. Bulb sie 12/14.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)