Narcissi cyclamineus February Gold- Pack of 5 - Bells Gardening
Narcissi cyclamineus February Gold- Pack of 5 - Bells Gardening

Narcissus Cyclamineus 'February Gold' - Pack Of 5

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'February Gold'

Other names

Daffodil 'February Gold'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'February Gold' _ 'February Gold' is a mid-sized daffodil with bright-yellow blooms and darker yellow trumpets in spring. Max height 0.3m. Max. spread 0.5m. Bulb size 10/12

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)