Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Nandina Domestica 'Obsessed Seika' - 3L Pot
Nandina Domestica 'Obsessed Seika' - 3L Pot

Nandina Domestica 'Obsessed Seika' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Nandina domestica 'Obsessed Seika'

Other names

Nandina domestica 'Seika', Heavenly bamboo 'Obsessed'

Genus

Nandina

Variety or Cultivar

'Obsessed Seika' _ 'Obsessed Seika' is a compact, upright, dense, evergreen shrub bearing pinnate leaves with lance-shaped, dark green leaflets, bright red when young, and conical panicles of small white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Dense, Upright