Muscari Armeniacum Bulbs - Pack Of 20

Muscari Armeniacum Bulbs - Pack Of 20

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Muscari armeniacum

Other names

Grape hyacinth

Genus

Muscari

Species

M. armeniacum - M. armeniacum is a vigorous, tufted, bulbous perennial with arching, linear, mid- to bright green leaves, and, in spring, erect stems bearing dense racemes of white-tipped, tubular, bright blue flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Faintly sweet smelling in spring during flowering period

Habit

Clump-forming, Small, Spreading, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)