Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Monarda 'Fireball' - 1.5L Pot
Monarda 'Fireball' - 1.5L Pot

Monarda 'Fireball' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Monarda 'Fireball'

Other names

Bergamot 'Fireball' , Bee balm 'Fireball'

Genus

Monarda

Variety or Cultivar

'Fireball' _ 'Fireball' is a compact, upright, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with ovate, toothed, pointed, aromatic, dark green leaves and, from summer into early autumn, erect stems bearing whorls of two-lipped, red to reddish-purple flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Leaves are aromatic.

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact, Erect flower stem, Upright