Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Molinia Caerulea Subsp. arundinacea 'Fontane' - 1.5L Pot
Molinia Caerulea Subsp. arundinacea 'Fontane' - 1.5L Pot

Molinia Caerulea Subsp. arundinacea 'Fontane' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Molinia caerulea subsp. arundinacea 'Fontane'

Other names

Molinia caerulea subsp. arundinacea 'Fontäne' , Purple moor grass 'Fontane'

Genus

Molinia

Variety or Cultivar

'Fontane' _ 'Fontane' is a clump-forming grass with narrow, arching leaves and airy, purple flowers that fade to yellow-brown in autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming