Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Miscanthus Sinensis 'Yakushima Dwarf' - 1.5L Pot
Miscanthus Sinensis 'Yakushima Dwarf' - 1.5L Pot

Miscanthus Sinensis 'Yakushima Dwarf' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Miscanthus sinensis 'Yakushima Dwarf'

Other names

Eulalia 'Yakushima Dwarf'

Genus

Miscanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Yakushima Dwarf' _ 'Yakushima Dwarf' is a dwarf grass with green and white foliage and pinky fluffy flowerheads in late summer

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming