Mint Lemon - 9cm Pot
Mint Lemon - 9cm Pot

Mint Lemon - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Mentha x piperita f. citrata 'Lemon'

Other names

Eau-de-Cologne mint 'Lemon', Bergamot mint 'Lemon', Lemon mint, Lemon mint 'Lemon', Orange mint 'Lemon'

Genus

Mentha

Variety or Cultivar

'Lemon' _ 'Lemon' is a vigorous, spreading perennial with whorls of ovate, pointed, toothed, citrus-mint flavoured, dark green leaves, and dense, terminal spikes of tubular, purple flowers in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has fragrance.

Habit

Spreading

Height & Spread

40cm x 100cm