Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Mint Garden 'Mentha Spicata'- 1L Pot - Bells Gardening
Mint - Mentha 'Maroccan' - 1L Pot

Mint - Mentha 'Maroccan' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Mentha spicata var. crispa 'Moroccan'

Other names

Moroccan mint , Spearmint 'Moroccan', Mentha spicata 'Moroccan' , Mentha 'Moroccan Mint'

Genus

Mentha

Variety or Cultivar

'Moroccan' _ 'Moroccan' is a vigorous, spreading perennial with whorls of aromatic, ovate, wrinkled, bright green leaves, and dense, terminal spikes of tubular, tiny, white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has fragrance.

Habit

Spreading