Mint Garden - Mentha 'Spicata' - 1L Pot
Mint Garden 'Mentha Spicata'- 1L Pot - Bells Gardening
Mint Garden - Mentha 'Spicata' - 1L Pot

Mint Garden - Mentha 'Spicata' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Mentha spicata

Other names

Spearmint, Sage of Bethlemhem, Lamb mint, Mackerel mint, Mary's herb, Common mint, Garden mint, Green pea mint

Genus

Mentha

Species

M. spicata - M. spicata is a spreading perennial herb, with aromatic bright green leaves and dense spikes of pink, lilac or white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has a spearmint fragrance.

Habit

Spreading