Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Magnolia stellata 'Waterlily' (Star magnolia 'Waterlily')-2L

Magnolia stellata 'Waterlily' (Star magnolia 'Waterlily')-2L

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Magnolia stellata 'Waterlily'

Other names

Star magnolia 'Waterlily', Magnolia stellata 'Water Lily'

Genus

Magnolia

Variety or Cultivar

'Waterlily' _ 'Waterlily' is a compact, rounded, deciduous shrub or small tree with oblong to narrowly elliptic, mid-green leaves and, in spring before or as the leaves emerge, silky buds opening to star-shaped, white flowers with spreading petals.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Rounded

x