Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Magnolia 'Fairy Magnolia White'- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Magnolia 'Fairy Magnolia White'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Magnolia 'Fairy Magnolia White'

Other names

Magnolia 'Fairy Magnolia White', Magnolia 'MicJur05'

Genus

Magnolia

Variety or Cultivar

'Fairy Magnolia White' _ 'Fairy Magnolia White' is a compact, upright, bushy, evergreen shrub or small tree with elliptic, dark green leaves and numerous, fragrant, white flowers throughout spring. Tends to bloom sporadically from summer into autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Bushy, Upright