Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Magnolia 'Fairy Blush'- 3L Pot
Magnolia 'Fairy Blush'- 3L Pot

Magnolia 'Fairy Blush'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Magnolia 'Fairy Blush'

Other names

Magnolia 'Fairy Blush', Magnolia 'Micjur01'

Genus

Magnolia

Variety or Cultivar

'Fairy Blush' _ 'Fairy Blush' is a compact, upright, bushy, evergreen to semi-evergreen shrub with glossy, narrowly elliptic, dark green leaves and bowl-shaped, lightly fragrant, pale pink flowers blooming along its stems throughout spring and bloom into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Upright

x