Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lupinus 'Gallery Yellow' Lupin Yellow - 3L Pot
Lupinus 'Gallery Yellow' Lupin Yellow - 3L Pot

Lupinus 'Gallery Yellow' Lupin Yellow - 3L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lupinus 'Gallery Yellow' (Gallery Series)

Other names

Lupin 'Gallery Yellow', Lupinus polyphyllus 'Gallery Yellow'

Genus

Lupinus

Variety or Cultivar

'Gallery Yellow' _ 'Gallery Yellow' is a dwarf, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with palmate, mid-green leaves and tall, upright, terminal racemes of pale yellow flowers from spring until summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested.