Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lupinus 'Gallery White' Lupin White - 3L Pot
Lupinus 'Gallery White' Lupin White - 3L Pot

Lupinus 'Gallery White' Lupin White - 3L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lupinus 'Gallery White' (Gallery Series)

Other names

Lupin 'Gallery White'

Genus

Lupinus

Variety or Cultivar

'Gallery White' _ 'Gallery White' is a dwarf, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with palmate, mid-green leaves and tall, upright, terminal racemes of white flowers from spring until summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested.