Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Lupin Rachel De Thame West Country -Garden Ready 2L Pot
Lupin Rachel De Thame West Country -Garden Ready 2L Pot

Lupin Rachel De Thame West Country -Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lupinus 'Rachel De Thame'

Other names

Lupin 'Rachel De Thame'

Genus

Lupinus

Variety or Cultivar

'Rachel De Thame' _ 'Rachel De Thame' is an upright, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with palmate, mid- to bright green leaves and large, erect, terminal racemes of bright pink and white flowers from late spring into summer.

Native to

Western United States

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

x