Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lupin Masterpiece West Country - Garden Ready 2L Pot - Bells Gardening
Lupin Masterpiece West Country - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Lupin Masterpiece West Country - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lupinus 'Masterpiece'

Other names

Lupin 'Masterpiece'

Genus

Lupinus

Variety or Cultivar

'Masterpiece' _ 'Masterpiece' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with palmate, mid-green leaves and erect, terminal racemes of deep purple-red flowers with orange flecks in early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

x