Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lonicera Periclymenum 'Sweet Sue' - 2-3L Pot
Lonicera Periclymenum 'Sweet Sue' - 2-3L Pot

Lonicera Periclymenum 'Sweet Sue' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera periclymenum 'Sweet Sue'

Other names

Honeysuckle 'Sweet Sue'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Sweet Sue' _ 'Sweet Sue' is a large, twining, deciduous climber with red-flushed stems bearing oval to rounded, blue-green leaves and, from midsummer into autumn, whorled clusters of fragrant, tubular, two-lipped, creamy-white flowers that age yellow.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are strongly fragrant.

Habit

Climbing