Lonicera Periclymenum 'Fragrant Cloud' - 3L Pot
Lonicera Periclymenum 'Fragrant Cloud' - 3L Pot
Lonicera Periclymenum 'Fragrant Cloud' - 3L Pot

Lonicera Periclymenum 'Fragrant Cloud' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera periclymenum 'Fragrant Cloud'

Other names

Honeysuckle 'Fragrant Cloud', Lonicera periclymenum 'Chojnów', Lonicera periclymenum 'Chojnow', Woodbine 'Fragrant Cloud'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Fragrant Cloud' _ 'Fragrant Cloud' is a climbing, deciduous shrub with oval to elliptic, dark green leaves and whorled clusters of dark red buds opening to strongly fragrant, tubular, two-lipped, dark pink flowers with white to cream interiors turning yellow with age. Flowers are followed by flossy, spherical, red fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are strongly fragrant.

Habit

Climbing