Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lonicera Periclymenum 'Belgica' - 2-3L Pot
Lonicera Periclymenum 'Belgica' - 2-3L Pot

Lonicera Periclymenum 'Belgica' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera periclymenum 'Belgica'

Other names

Early Dutch honeysuckle, Dutch woodbine, Belgian honeysuckle

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Belgica' _ 'Belgica' is a vigorous, deciduous climber with ovate, dark green leaves and, in early summer, fragrant, tubular, red-flushed white flowers ageing to yellow, followed by red fruit.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers have a strong fragrance.

Habit

Climbing