Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Lonicera Nitida 'Maigrun' - 2L Pot
Lonicera Nitida 'Maigrun' - 2L Pot

Lonicera Nitida 'Maigrun' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera nitida 'Maigrun'

Other names

Lonicera nitida 'May Green', Lonicera nitida 'Maigreen', Lonicera nitida 'Maigrün', Honeysuckle 'Maigrun'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Maigrun' _ 'Maigrun' is a small, bushy, dense, evergreen shrub with tiny, ovate, bright green leaves and, in mid- to late spring, insignificant creamy-white flowers followed by sparsely produced, purple berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Dense