Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lilium 'Montreux' Summer Loose Bulbs- x3 - Bells Gardening

Lilium 'Montreux' Summer Loose Bulbs- x3

Regular price
£4.00
Regular price
Sale price
£4.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lilium 'Montreux'

Other names

Lily 'Montreux', Asiatic lily 'Montreux', Montreux lily

Genus

Lilium

Variety or Cultivar

'Montreux' _ 'Montreux' is a bulbous perennial with erect stems bearing narrowly ovate, spirally-arranged, glossy, dark green leaves and, in midsummer, umbels of cup-shaped, pink flowers with brown central spots and yellow-brown anthers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect

 

You will receive 3 loose bulbs 

x