Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lilium 'Elfin Sun' Summer Loose Bulbs- x3 - Bells Gardening

Lilium 'Elfin Sun' Summer Loose Bulbs- x3

Regular price
£4.00
Regular price
Sale price
£4.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lilium 'Sun Ray'

Other names

Lily 'Sun Ray', Asiatic lily 'Sun Ray', Lilium 'Sunray'

Genus

Lilium

Variety or Cultivar

'Sun Ray' _ 'Sun Ray' is a bulbous perennial with erect stems bearing narrowly ovate, spirally-arranged, glossy, dark green leaves and, in early to midsummer, umbels of bowl-shaped, yellow flowers with brown spots.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect

x