Lilium 'Apollo' Summer Loose Bulbs - x3 - Bells Gardening

Lilium 'Apollo' - Summer Loose Bulbs - x3

Regular price
£4.00
Regular price
Sale price
£4.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lilium 'Apollo'

Other names

Lily 'Apollo'

Genus

Lilium

Variety or Cultivar

'Apollo' _ 'Apollo' is a bulbous perennial with linear leaves. It is an early-floweriing.  Long pale pink buds open into gently reflexing pure white flowers, its dainty yellow anthers supported on slender translucent filaments.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

You will receive 3 loose bulbs