Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lavatera Rosea 3L - Bells Gardening

Lavatera Rosea 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

 

Botanical name

Lavatera x clementii 'Rosea'

Other names

Lavatera arborea 'Rosea', Tree mallow 'Rosea'

Genus

Lavatera

Variety or Cultivar

'Rosea' _ 'Rosea' is a vigorous, mid-sized, semi-evergreen, often short-lived, subshrub. It has hairy grey-green stems and grey-silver and mid-green leaves. In summer it bears light-pink flowers.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size 2.5m x 2.5m

 

x