Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Lavatera Mary Hope 3L

Lavatera Mary Hope 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lavatera x clementii 'Mary Hope'

Other names

Tree mallow 'Mary Hope'

Genus

Lavatera

Variety or Cultivar

'Mary Hope' _ 'Mary Hope' is a compact, semi-evergreen subshrub with rounded, lobed, grey-green leaves and, in summer, funnel-shaped, white flowers with red centres.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Erect

Eventual size - 1.2m x 1.2m

 

x