Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Lamium maculatum 'Album' - 3L Pot
Lamium maculatum 'Album' - 3L Pot

Lamium maculatum 'Album' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lamium maculatum 'Album'

Other names

Spotted dead nettle 'Album' , Lamium maculatum 'Album', Spotted deadnettle 'Album'

Genus

Lamium

Variety or Cultivar

'Album' _ 'Album' is a compact, mat-forming, rhizomatous and stoloniferous perennial bearing deeply-veined, triangular to oval, toothed, mid-green leaves with a central silver stripe. Spikes of whorled, white flowers bloom in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Mat Forming