Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Kniphofia Uvaria 'Grandiflora' - 10.5cm Pot
Kniphofia Uvaria 'Grandiflora' - 10.5cm Pot

Kniphofia Uvaria 'Grandiflora' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Kniphofia 'Grandiflora'

Other names

Red hot poker 'Grandiflora', Torch lily 'Grandiflora', Kniphofia uvaria 'Grandiflora'

Genus

Kniphofia

Variety or Cultivar

'Grandiflora' _ 'Grandiflora' is a vigorous, clump-forming, evergreen perennial with narrow, strap-shaped, dark green leaves and, from midsummer into autumn, erect stems bearing dense, spike-like racemes of tubular, orange-red flowers turning yellow with age.

Native to

Eastern Africa

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem