Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Kerria japonica 'Pleniflora' - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Kerria japonica 'Pleniflora' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Kerria japonica 'Pleniflora'

Other names

Kerria japonica 'Flore Pleno', Double-flowered Japanese rose , Japanese rose 'Pleniflora', Jew's mallow , Bachelor's buttons, Kerria japonica 'Plena'

Genus

Kerria

Variety or Cultivar

'Pleniflora' _ 'Pleniflora' is a vigorous, upright, suckering, deciduous shrub with ovate, toothed, pointed, light green leaves and large double, golden yellow flowers in mid-spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)