Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Juniperus communis 'Compressa' (Juniper 'Compressa')- 3L - Bells Gardening

Juniperus communis 'Compressa' (Juniper 'Compressa')- 3L

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Juniperus communis 'Compressa'

Other names

Juniper 'Compressa', Noah's ark juniper, Pencil point juniper

Genus

Juniperus

Variety or Cultivar

'Compressa' _ 'Compressa' is a slow-growing, dense, evergreen, dwarf, coniferous shrub of columnar habit. Its dark grey-green foliage is prickly.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Narrowly columnar, Small

Toxicity

Foliage may cause skin irritation.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x