Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Juncus Twisted Arrows - 10.5cm Pot
Juncus Twisted Arrows - 10.5cm Pot

Juncus Twisted Arrows - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Juncus Twisted Arrows

Other names

Twisted arrows rush

Genus

Juncus

Variety or Cultivar

Twisted Arrows _ Twisted Arrows is a commercial mix of Juncus inflexus and Juncus effusus f. spiralis grown together, forming a dense, clump-forming perennial with stiffly erect, leafless, dark blue-green stems and spiralling, leafless, dark green stems. Flowers, if produced, are brown and insignificant.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Dense