Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Jasmine Fruiticans 3L - Bells Gardening

Jasmine Fruiticans 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Jasminum floridum

Other names

Showy jasmine, Jasminum giraldii, Florida yellow jasmine, Jasminum odoratissimum, Jasminum fruticans

Genus

Jasminum floridum

Species

J. floridum - J. floridum is a mound-forming, arching, borderline hardy, evergreen to semi-evergreen shrub with pinnate leaves divided into three to five, broadly lance-shaped, dark green leaflets and fragrant, bright yellow flowers from spring to early summer.

Native to

China

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are strongly scented.

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Arching

Eventual size - 1.5m x 1.5m