Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Iris Harmony Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening
Iris Harmony Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening

Iris 'Harmony' Bulbs - Pack Of 15

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Iris 'Harmony'

Other names

Iris 'Harmony', Iris reticulata 'Harmony', Dwarf iris 'Harmony'

Genus

Iris

Variety or Cultivar

'Harmony' _ 'Harmony' is a dwarf bulbous perennial. In late winter or early spring, single, fragrant blue flowers with yellow and white markings are held on upright stems above narrow, grey-green foliage.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort.