Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Iris Germanica Chantilly - 2L Pot
Iris Germanica Chantilly - 2L Pot

Iris Germanica Chantilly - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Iris germanica

Other names

Bearded iris, Flag iris, Tall bearded iris

Genus

Iris

Species

I. germanica - I. germanica is a hardy, large bulbous perennial with strong, green, upright foliage. A bearded Iris with frilly edged pink and yellow flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort.