Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hypericum Magical Universe 3L - Bells Gardening
Hypericum x Inodorum 'Magical Universe' - 3L Pot

Hypericum x Inodorum 'Magical Universe' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hypericum x inodorum 'Magical Universe'

Other names

St. John's wort 'Magical Universe', Hypericum x inodorum 'Kolmuni', Hypericum x inodorum 'Black Gem'

Genus

Hypericum

Variety or Cultivar

'Magical Universe' _ 'Magical Universe' is an upright, bushy, deciduous or semi-evergreen shrub with ovate, dark green leaves, and, from summer into autumn, clusters of star-shaped, bright yellow flowers followed by showy, dark red to maroon fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Eventual size - 60cm x 50cm