Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hypericum Magical Sunshine 3L - Bells Gardening
Hypericum x Inodorum 'Magical Sunshine' - 3L Pot

Hypericum x Inodorum 'Magical Sunshine' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hypericum x inodorum 'Magical Sunshine'

Other names

St. John's wort 'Magical Sunshine', Hypericum x inodorum 'Kolmasun'

Genus

Hypericum

Variety or Cultivar

'Magical Sunshine' _ 'Magical Sunshine' is a compact, upright to rounded, deciduous to semi-evergreen shrub with ovate, wrinkled, dark green leaves and, in summer, clusters of star-shaped, bright yellow flowers followed by showy, bright yellow fruit in autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Rounded, Compact, Upright

Eventual size - 90cm x 90cm