Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hypericum Magical Flame 3L - Bells Gardening

Hypericum Magical Flame 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hypericum 'Magical Red Fame'

Other names

St. John's wort 'Magical Red Fame', Hypericum 'Kolmaref', Hypericum x inodorum 'Magical Red'

Genus

Hypericum

Variety or Cultivar

'Magical Red Fame' _ 'Magical Red Fame' is a compact, upright to rounded, deciduous to semi-evergreen shrub with ovate, wrinkled, dark green leaves and, in summer, clusters of star-shaped, golden-yellow flowers followed by showy, bright crimson fruit in autumn.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Rounded, Compact, Upright

Eventual size - 90cm x 90cm

 

x