Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hypericum 'Hidcote' - 3L Pot
Hypericum 'Hidcote' - 3L Pot

Hypericum 'Hidcote' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hypericum 'Hidcote'

Other names

St John's wort 'Hidcote', Hypericum patulum 'Hidcote', Hypericum 'Hidcote Gold'

Genus

Hypericum

Variety or Cultivar

'Hidcote' _ 'Hidcote' is a small, bushy, semi-evergreen shrub with narrowly ovate, dark-green leaves. In summer and autumn it bears saucer-shaped, bright-yellow flowers with orange anthers. It bears bright-red fruits in autumn.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Bushy

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)