Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hydrangea Serrata 'Intermedia' - 3.5L Pot
Hydrangea Serrata 'Intermedia' - 3.5L Pot

Hydrangea Serrata 'Intermedia' - 3.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hydrangea serrata 'Intermedia'

Other names

Hydrangea 'Intermedia', Sawtooth hydrangea 'Intermedia', Hydrangea macrophylla subsp. serrata 'Intermedia', Lacecap hydrangea 'Intermedia', Mountain hydrangea 'Intermedia'

Genus

Hydrangea

Variety or Cultivar

'Intermedia' _ 'Intermedia' is a compact, upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with prominently-veined, ovate, pointed, dark green leaves, and, from midsummer into early autumn, purple-red to blue buds opening to white flowers, often with pink or red edges.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Upright

Toxicity

Can cause mild stomach upset if ingested and contact with foliage may aggravate skin allergies.