Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hydrangea Paniculata 'Limelight' - 1.5L Pot
Hydrangea Paniculata 'Limelight' - 1.5L Pot

Hydrangea Paniculata 'Limelight' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hydrangea paniculata 'Limelight'

Other names

Hydrangea 'Limelight'

Genus

Hydrangea

Variety or Cultivar

'Limelight' _ 'Limelight' is an upright, deciduous shrub with slightly glossy, dark-green, ovate leaves. From late summer to mid-autumn it bears slender, conical flowerheads of lime-green to creamy-white florets.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

Toxicity

Can cause mild stomach upset if ingested and contact with foliage may aggravate skin allergies.