Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Hosta White Feather - 1.5L Pot
Hosta White Feather - 1.5L Pot

Hosta White Feather - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'White Feather'

Other names

Plantain lily 'White Feather'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'White Feather' _ 'White Feather' is a low-growing, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with ovate, slightly elongated leaves that emerge white in spring and gradually develop green streaks as they mature. Racemes of funnel-shaped, lavender flowers bloom on narrow stalks in summer

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

x