Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Hosta 'Prince of Wales' - 2-3L Pot
Hosta 'Prince of Wales' - 2-3L Pot

Hosta 'Prince of Wales' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Prince of Wales'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Prince of Wales'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Prince of Wales' _ 'Prince of Wales' is a wide, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with elliptic, deeply veined, wavy, grey-green leaves and long, arched scapes bearing pendent, funnel-shaped, lavender-grey flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming