Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hosta Golden Tiara - 1.5L Pot
Hosta Golden Tiara - 1.5L Pot

Hosta Golden Tiara - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Golden Tiara'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Golden Tiara', Hosta nakaiana 'Golden Tiara'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Golden Tiara' _ 'Golden Tiara' is a vigorous, mound-forming, deciduous perennial bearing broadly ovate to heart-shaped, veined, mid-green leaves with yellow margins fading to cream. Upright scapes bear racemes of funnel-shaped, purple flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x