Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hosta Fried Bananas - 1.5L Pot - Bells Gardening
Hosta Fried Bananas - 1.5L Pot

Hosta Fried Bananas - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Fried Bananas'

Other names

Plantain lily 'Fried Bananas'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Fried Bananas' _ 'Fried Bananas' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial forming a mound of thick, broadly ovate, veined, golden yellow to yellow-green leaves, mid-green when young, and tall, slender scapes bearing racemes of fragrant, funnel-shaped, lavender-flushed, white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

x