Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hosta Aureomarginiata - 1.5L Pot
Hosta Aureomarginiata - 1.5L Pot

Hosta Aureomarginiata - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hosta 'Aureomarginata' (ventricosa)

Other names

Gold-edged blue plantain lily, Hosta ventricosa 'Aureomarginata', Hosta 'Variegata' (ventricosa), Hosta 'Ventricosa Variegata'

Genus

Hosta

Variety or Cultivar

'Aureomarginata' _ 'Aureomarginata' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial bearing broadly ovate to heart-shaped, glossy, dark green leaves with bold, irregular, pale yellow margins and erect scapes bearing bell-shaped, purple flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)


COLOUR

Flower

Purple in Summer

Foliage

Variegated, Pale-yellow, Dark-green in Spring

x