Hibiscus Spyriacus 'Starburst Chiffon' - 4L Pot
Hibiscus Spyriacus 'Starburst Chiffon' - 4L Pot

Hibiscus Spyriacus 'Starburst Chiffon' - 4L Pot

Regular price
£26.99
Regular price
Sale price
£26.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hibiscus syriacus 'Starburst Chiffon'

Other names

Rose mallow 'Starburst Chiffon', Rose of Sharon 'Starburst Chiffon', Hibiscus syriacus 'Rwoods6'

Genus

Hibiscus

Variety or Cultivar

'Starburst Chiffon' _ 'Starburst Chiffon' is an upright, deciduous shrub with ovate, lobed, glossy, dark green leaves and, from midsummer into autumn, large, white flowers with prominent, red or magenta veins and double centres.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright