Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis - 1L Pot
Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis - 1L Pot

Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis - 1L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Hibiscus rosa sinensis

Other names

Chinese rose, Tropical hibiscus

Genus

Hibiscus

Species

H. rosa sinensis - H. rosa sinensis is a tender shrub with glossy leaves and large rose red blooms and a very conspicuous stamen column.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Erect