Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Heuchera Coral Forest-1L

Heuchera Coral Forest-1L

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Heuchera 'Coral Forest'

Other names

Alum root 'Coral Forest', Coral bells 'Coral Forest', Coral flower 'Coral Forest', Fancy-leaf coral bells 'Coral Forest'

Genus

Heuchera

Variety or Cultivar

'Coral Forest' _ 'Coral Forest' is a mound-forming, semi-evergreen to evergreen perennial bearing lobed, rounded, bright green leaves and slender, wiry, upright stems bearing open panicles of red flowers from late spring into summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

x