Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Herchera Palace Purple- 1L Pot

Herchera Palace Purple- 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Heuchera micrantha 'Palace Purple'

Other names

Alum root 'Palace Purple', Coral bells 'Palace Purple', Coral flower 'Palace Purple', Heuchera sanguinea 'Palace Purple', Heuchera villosa 'Palace Purple', Heuchera ‘Palace Purple’

Genus

Heuchera

Variety or Cultivar

'Palace Purple' _ 'Palace Purple' is a mound-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with ivy-like, purple leaves with red undersides. Panicles of small, pinkish-white, bell-shaped flowers are borne on slender, dark-red stems in late spring to early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x